Interested in CERT?

Please use this form to let us know that you’re interested in taking a CERT class in Greene County! After you fill out this form, we’ll contact you shortly with more information. Any applicants under eighteen years of age must attend the program with a parent or guardian and are subject to CERT SOP Article 9 regarding activation and minors responding to incidents. Ask our CERT Coordinator for more information.